MPFSC Recent Results Summary: Competiton/Testing

 

2.28.16 MPFSC Ice Show (216)MPFSC is so proud of all of our skaters! Check out some results from recent competitions and USFS testing.

*Most recent results are listed at the top.

National Showcase 2018: Brighton, MI, August 2 -5, 2018

  • Kayla Morgan: 14th, Pre Juvenile Light Entertainment; 12th Pre Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment
  • Journey Into Imagination: 10th, Production Ensemble

USFS Testing: Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy, July 30, 2018

  • Donna Ronan: Adult Hickory Hoedown & Willow Waltz

Skate the Shores: July 14, 2018

  • Francesca Roma: 1st, Basic 5 Elements; 2nd Basic 5 Program

Farmington Hills Summer Swizzle: June 16, 2018

  • Paityn Gruesbeck: 6th, Basic 3 Program
  • Francesca Roma: 1st, Basic 5 Elements; 3rd, Basic 5 Program

Ann Arbor Skills & Showcase: June 9, 2018

  • Paityn Gruesbeck: 4th, Basic 3 Elements; 6th, Basic 3 Program

Troy ICES Basic Skills: June 2, 2018

  • Francesca Roma: 1st, Basic 5 Elements; 2nd, Basic 5 Program

Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational: May 17 – 20, 2018

  • Kayla Morgan: 5th, Pre Juvenile Light Entertainment; 7th Pre Juvenile Test Track
  • Laura Goenner: 5th, High Beginner Compulsory; 5th, High Beginner Free Skate
  • Nicole Goenner: 6th, Beginner Free skate

Iceland Spring Fling: May 6, 2018

  • Paityn Gruesbeck: 1st, Basic 2 Program
  • Sophie Plevinski: 3rd, Basic 1 Elements
  • Francesca Roma: 1st, Basic 5 Program. 1st, Basic 5 Elements
  • Carrie York: 1st, Adult 5 Compulsory Moves.

USFS Testing: Mt Pleasant, April 29, 2018

  • Jenna Harnick: Novice MIF & Juvenile FS
  • Elson Willsey: Novice MIF, Intermediate FS, American Waltz, & Rocker Foxtrot
  • Maycen Morey: Pre Juvenile MIF
  • Lucy Holt: Preliminary MIF
  • Nicole Goenner: Pre Preliminary MIF
  • Madison Morey: Intermediate FS & Killian
  • Autumn Willsey: Intermediate FS, American Waltz & Rocker Foxtrot
  • Laura Goenner: Pre Preliminary FS
  • Jawaher Dabas: Paso Doble

Skate the Zoo: April 28, 2018

  • Bailey Burger: 4th, Basic 6 Program; 3rd, Basic 6 Elements
  • Michelle Cotter: 6th, Basic 6 Program; 4th, Basic 6 Elements
  • Sean Cotter: 2nd, Pre FS Program; 3rd, Pre FS Compulsory
  • Laura Goenner: 1st, Pre Preliminary Test Track
  • Nicole Goenner: 4th, Beginner Freestyle
  • Amelia Gridley: 2nd, Basic 1 Elements
  • Eliana Smith: 1st, Basic 2 Elements; 3rd, Basic 2 Program

Tri-States Memorial Figure Skating Championships: April 21-22, 2018

  • Jenna Harnick: 3rd, Juvenile Test Track
  • Madison Morey: 1st, Intermediate Test Track; 4th, Intermediate Light Entertainment.
  • Maycen Morey: 1st, Preliminary Test Track; 4th, Preliminary Light Entertainment
  • Kayla Morgan: 3rd, Pre Juvenile Test Track; 4th, Dramatic Showcase

Mountain Town Classic: April 14, 2018

  • Bailey Burger: Basic 5 Elements, 3rd place; Basic 5 Program, 4th place.
  • Michelle Cotter: Basic 6 Elements, 2nd place; Baisc 6 Program, 2nd place.
  • Sean Cotter: Pre FS Compulsory, 2nd place; Pre FS Program, 2nd place.
  • Charlie Deng: Snowplow Sam Elements, 2nd place
  • Chris Deng: Snowplow Sam Elements, 3rd place
  • Adriana Fabela: Basic 3 Elements, 2nd place; Basic 4 Program, 2nd place.
  • Maiyah Gillis: Basic 5 program, 1st place
  • Laura Goenner: Pre Preliminary Test Track, 1st place
  • Nicole Goenner: Beginner Freeskate, 2nd place
  • Spencer Gostola: Snowplow Sam Elements, 4th place
  • Ashlyn Graham: Snowplow Sam Elements, 5th place
  • Amelia Gridley: Basic 1 Elements, 1st place
  • Paityn Gruesbeck: Basic 2 Program, 2nd place
  • Elliana Gursky: Pre FreeSkate Program, 2nd place
  • Mallory Kunik: Basic 5 Elements, 4th place; Basic 5 Program, 3rd place.
  • Olivia Kunik: Pre FS Compulsory, 1st place; Pre Freeskate Program, 1st place.
  • Kara Moon: Basic 2 Elements, 2nd place; Basic 2 program, 1st place.
  • Maycen Morey: Preliminary TT, 1st place; Preliminary Artistc 1st place
  • Anna Mozurkewich: Beginner CM, 1st place
  • Mallory Nelson: Pre FS Program, 3rd place; Pre FS Compulsory, 4th place
  • Sophie Plevinski: Basic 1 Elements, 2nd place
  • Francesca Roma: Basic 5 program, 1st place; Basic 5 Elements, 1st place
  • Elliana Smith: Basic 2 program, 3rd place; Basic 2 Elements, 3rd place
  • Jackson Snyder: Basic 2 Elements, 1st place
  • Drake Wang, Basic 1 Elements, 3rd place
  • Bridget Wiggins: Basic 5 Program, 2nd place; Basic 5 Elements, 2nd place
  • Carrie York: Adult 5 CM, 1st place

Van Camp Invitational: March 16 – 17, 2018

  • Kayla Morgan: Pre Juvenile Test Track; Pre Juvenile Light Entertainment; Pre Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment, 1st place
  • Donna Ronan: Couples Pattern Dance – Open/Pro Am: Cha Cha; Willow Waltz; Fiesta Tango

Michigan High School State Championships: Bay City, March 3-4, 2018

  • Angelina Myers: 3rd, Pre Preliminary Test Track
  • Madison Morey 3rd, Juvenile – Novice Showcase
  • Kayla Morgan: 4th, Preliminary-PreJuvenile Showcase & 5th, Pre Juvenile Test Track

High School Team District Finals: Mt Pleasant, February 11, 2018

  • A team: Autumn, Elson, Sarah & Madison
    Jumps: 4th place
    Moves 5th place
    Spins: 4th place
    5th place overall
    5th place in the District
  • B Team: Jenna, Kayla, Rachel & Mariya
    Jumps: 6th place
    Moves: 3rd place (Bronze Medal)
    Spins: 5th place
    5th place overall
    5th place in the District
  • C Team: Jaedyn, Angelina & Caitlyn
    Jumps: 4th place
    Moves: 4th place
    Spins: 4th place
    4th place overall
    Tied for 3rd in the District! (Bronze Medal & Plaque!)

High School Team Event #2: Flint, January 7, 2018

  • A team: Autumn, Elson, Sarah & Madison
    Jumps: 5th place
    Moves 5th place
    Spins: 5th place
    5th place overall
    5th place in the District
  • B Team: Jenna, Kayla, Rachel & Mariya
    Jumps: 4th place
    Moves: 4th place (tied)
    Spins: 7th place
    6th place overall
    5th place in the District
  • C Team: Jaedyn, Angelina & Mariya
    Jumps: 5th place
    Moves: 4th place
    Spins: 2nd place (Silver Medal)
    3rd place overall
    3rd in the District

High School Team Event #1: Kalamazoo, December 16, 2017

  • A team: Autumn, Elson, & Madison
    Jumps: 4th place
    Moves 5th place
    Spins: 5th place
    5th place overall
  • B Team: Jenna, Kayla, & Mariya
    Jumps: 5th place
    Moves: 3rd place (Bronze medal)
    Spins: 6th place
    5th place overall
  • C Team: Angelina, Jaedyn, & Caitlyn
    Jumps: 4th place
    Moves: 2nd place (Silver medal)
    Spins: 1st place (Gold Medal)
    1st place overall

USFS Testing: Mt Pleasant, November 12, 2017

  • Elson Willsey: European Waltz – completing Pre Silver Dances
  • Emma Welch: Junior Moves in the Field
  • Jawaher Dabas: Blues & Kilian
  • Kayla Morgan: Pre Juvenile Freeskate
  • Laura Goenner: Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
  • Maycen Morey: Preliminary Free Skate

Skate Midland: November 4, 2017

  • Adriana Fabela: 5th Place, Basic 2 Elements; 3rd Place, Basic 2 Program with Music
  • Mallory Kunik: 5th Place, Basic 4 Elements
  • Olivia Kunik: 5th place, Pre-Free Skate Elements
  • Mariana Moreno: 2nd Place, Basic 5 Elements; 2nd Place, Basic 5 Program with Music
  • Bridget Wiggins: 3rd Place, Basic 4 Elements; 4th Place, Basic 4 Program with Music

USFS Testing: Ann Arbor FSC, June 27, 2017

  • Patrick Ronan: Argentine Tango, Completing his Gold Dances

USFS Testing: Onyx Suburban Skating Academy, June 20, 2017

  • Patrick Ronan: Senior Free Skating

USFS Testing: International Center For Excellence In Skating, June 7, 2017

  • Patrick Ronan: Westminster Waltz & Quick Step

Michigan Showcase, June 2 – 4, 2017

  • Jawaher Dabas: 3rd Place Young Adult Light Entertainment
  • Kayla Morgan: 2nd place Preliminary Rounds, 5th Place Finals, Prelminary Light Entertainment
  • Journey Into Imagination, 2nd place Production Ensemble

USFS Testing, Traverse City, June 1, 2017

  • Rachel Bigelow, Intermediate Moves in the Field
  • Madison Morey, Tango

Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational, May 18 -21, 2017

  • Rachel Bigelow: 3rd place Pre Juvenile Spins; 2nd place Pre Juvenile Test Track
  • Jawaher Dabas, 2nd Place; Intermediate Test Track
  • Jayde Harnick: 2nd place Pre Preliminary Light Entertainment
  • Jenna Harnick: 5th Place Pre Juvenile Test Track
  • Madison Morey, 2nd Place; Intermediate Test Track
  • Maycen Morey, 4th Place; Preliminary Test Track
  • Sara Nitschke: 1st Place Pre Juvenile Test Track; 3rd place Pre Juvenile LIght Entertainment.
  • Autumn Willsey, 5th Place; Intermediate Test Track

Iceland Spring Fling, May 7, 2017

  • Isabella Lobsinger, 3rd place Basic 3 Elements, 3rd place Basic 3 Program

USFS Testing: Detroit, SC, April 24, 2017

  • Patrick Ronan: Viennese Waltz

Tri-States Memorial Figure Skating Championships: April 22-23, 2017

  • Rachel Bigelow: 1st place Pre-Juvenile Test Track FS; 3rd place Pre-Juvenile Spins
  • Jayde Harnick: 6th place High Beginner Freestyle
  • Jenna Harnick: 2nd place Pre-Juvenile Test Track FS
  • Kayla Morgan: 1st place Preliminary Survivor, 3rd place Preliminary Test Track FS, 4th place Preliminary Light Entertainment Showcase
  • Sara Nitschke: 3rd place Pre-Juvenile Test Track FS, 2nd place Preliminary Survivor, 3rd place Preliminary Light Entertainment Showcase
  • Autumn Willsey: 2nd place Intermediate Test Track FS
  • Elson Willsey: 1st place Intermediate Men Test Track FS

USFS Testing: Midland, April 21, 2017

  • Jawaher Dabas — Rocker Foxtrot & Tango
  • Jenna Harnick — Pre Juvenile Freestyle
  • Lucy Holt — Pre Preliminary Freestyle
  • Madison Morey — Senior Moves in the Field & Rocker Foxtrot
  • Maycen Morey — Preliminary Moves in the Field
  • Kayla Morgan — Intermediate Moves in the Field
  • Jaedyn Myers — Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
  • Sara Nitschke — Pre Juvenile Freestyle & Intermediate Moves in the Field
  • Autumn Willsey — Novice Moves in the Field & Rocker Foxtrot
  • Sarah Zhao — Senior Moves in the Field

High School National Final: March 31 – April 2, 2017

  • Kayla Morgan: 1st place; Preliminary Test Track, 1st Place; Preliminary Light Entertainment
  • Angelina Myers: 2nd place; Pre Preliminary Test Track
  • Sarah Zhao: 1st place; Intermediate Ladies Test Track
  • Middle of the Mitt — 3rd Overall in Team Points

Michigan High School State Championships: March 25 – 26, 2017

  • Grace McIntosh: 1st Place; Pre Preliminary Test Track–DISTRICT and STATE CHAMPION
  • Kayla Morgan: 8th Place; Prelminary Test Track, 8th Place; Preliminary Artistic Showcase
  • Angelina Myers: 4th Place; Pre Preliminary Test Track
  • Sarah Zhao: 2nd place; Intermediate Ladies Test Track
  • Middle of the Mitt Team C: 13th Place Team

USFS Testing: Onyx Suburban Skating Academy, March 16, 2017

  • Patrick Ronan: Junior Free Skate

Mountain Town Classic: March 11, 2017

  • Ellie Blystone: 3rd place; Basic 1 Elements
  • Rachel Chess: 2nd place; Basic 5 Elements, 5th place: Basic 5 Program with Music
  • Michelle Cotter: 3rd place; Basic 5 Elements
  • Sean Cotter: 3rd place; Basic 6 Elements, 2nd place: Basic 6 Program with Music
  • Kathryn Edwards: 4th place; Basic 5 Elements
  • Adriana Fabela: 3rd place: Basic 2 Elements
  • Madison Forfinski: 6th place; High Beginner Freestyle
  • Laura Goenner: 1st place; Basic 5 Elements
  • Nicole Goenner: 1st place; Basic 4 Elements
  • Elliana Gursky: 2nd place; Basic 5 Program with Music
  • Jayde Harnick: 1st place; High Beginner Showcase
  • Gabrielle Holt: 1st place; Basic 5 Elements, 1st place; Basic 5 Program with Music
  • Lucy Holt: 3rd place; High Beginner Compulsory Moves, 3rd place; High Beginner Freestyle
  • Ana Ivanitskaya: 5th place, Basic 3 Elements
  • Mallory Kunik: 1st place; Basic 3 Elements
  • Olivia Kunik: 2nd place; Pre-Free Skate Compulsory
  • Ezgi Kurt: 4th place, Beginner Freestyle
  • Isabella Lobsinger: 3rd place; Basic 3 Program with Music, 4th place; Basic 3 Elements
  • Kara Moon: 1st place; Basic 1 Elements, 1st place; Basic 1 Program with Music
  • Mariana Moreno: 2nd place: Basic 5 Elements, 4th place; Basic 5 Program with Music
  • Maycen Morey: 1st place, Preliminary Test Track
  • Anna Mozurkewich: 4th Place, Basic 5 Elements
  • Mallory Nelson: 4th place; Basic 6 Elements, 3rd place; Basic 6 Program with Music
  • Francesca Rae Roma: 2nd place; Basic 1 Elements
  • Donna Ronan: 1st place; Adult Bronze Freestyle
  • Vivian Wickes: 4th place; High Beginner Freestyle

Skate Elite: February 25, 2017

  • Sean Cotter: 4th Place Basic 6 Elements; 4th Place Basic 6 Program with Music

District High School Finals: Bay City, February 19, 2017 

  • Middle of the Mitt
    • Jumps
      • A Team: 4th place
      • B Team: 5th place
      • C Team: 2nd place
    • Moves
      • A Team: 4th place
      • B Team: 4th place
      • C Team: 5th place
    •  Spins
      • A Team: 4th place
      • B Team: 6th place
      • C Team: 4th place
    • District Overall
      • A Team: 4th place
      • B Team: 6th place
      • C Team: 2nd place — Qualified State Championships!

High School District Event #2: Mt Pleasant, January 9, 2017

  • Middle of the Mitt
    • Jumps
      • A Team: 3rd place
      • B Team: 3rd place
      • C Team: 2nd place
    • Moves
      • A Team: 4th place
      • B Team: 5th place
      • C Team: 2nd place
    •  Spins
      • A Team: 4th place
      • B Team: 6th place
      • C Team: 4th place
    • Overall
      • A Team:  4th place
      • B Team: 5th place
      • C Team: 2nd place

High School District Event #1: Kalamazoo, December 17, 2016

  • Middle of the Mitt
    • Jumps
      • A Team: 5th place
      • B Team: 6th place
      • C Team: 3rd place
    • Moves
      • A Team: 4th place
      • B Team: 4th place
      • C Team: 1st place
    •  Spins
      • A Team: 5th place
      • B Team: 5th place
      • C Team: 3rd place
    • Overall
      • A Team: 5th place
      • B Team: 5th place
      • C Team: 3rd place

USFS Testing: Ann Arbor FSC, December 12, 2016

  • Patrick Ronan: Starlight Waltz

USFS Testing: November 13, 2016

  • Jawaher Dabas: Senior MIF
  • Madison Morey: Junior MIF, Foxtrot, European Waltz (completing her Pre-Silver Dance Tests)
  • Elson Willsey: Intermediate MIF, Foxtrot
  • Kayla Morgan: Juvenile MIF
  • Miranda Steffke: Pre-Juvenile MIF
  • Andrea Kemler: Adult Pre-Bronze MIF; Adult Pre-Bronze Free Skate
  • Jayde Harnick: Pre Preliminary MIF
  • Maycen Morey Pre Preliminary Free Skate
  • Angelina Myers: Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Michigan Basic Skills Series Medals:

  • Olivia Kunik: 1st place, Basic 6 Free Skate
  • Sophie Plevinski: 3rd place, Snowplow Sam Elements
  • Nicole Goenner: 3rd place, Basic 1 Elements
  • Mariana Moreno: 2nd place, Basic 4 Elements
  • Grace McIntosh: 3rd place, No Test Compulsory

Skate Midland, November 5, 2016

  • Sean Cotter: 3rd place, Basic 4 Elements
  • Michelle Cotter: 4th place, Basic 4 Elements; 2nd place, Basic 4 Program with Music.
  • Olivia Kunik: 6th place, Basic 6 Elements; 4th place, Basic 6 Program with Music
  • Mariana Moreno: 1st place, Basic 4 Elements; 3rd place, Basic 4 Program with Music
  • Jayde Harnick: 3rd place, Beginner/High Beginner/Adult Artistic
  • Jenna Harnick: 2nd place, Preliminary Test Track
  • Maycen Morey: 1st place, High Beginner Freestyle
  • Kayla Morgan: 3rd place, Preliminary Test Track; 4th place, Preliminary/Adult Bronze Artistic
  • Sara Nitschke: 1st place, Preliminary Test Track; 2nd place, Preliminary/Adult Bronze Artistic

USFS Testing: Lakeland SC, August 18, 2016

  • Patrick Ronan: Paso Doble & Blues

USFS Testing:  Onyx Suburban Skating Academy, August 18, 2016

  • Patrick Ronan: Tango, Kilian & Novice Free Skating

National Showcase 2016, August 11 – 14, 2016

  • Kayla Morgan: 13th place, Preliminary Dramatic
  • Madison Morey: 13th place, Juvenile Light Entertainment
  • Sara Nitschke: 5th place, Preliminary Light Entertainment
  • Jenna Harnick: 11th place, Preliminary Dramatic; 14th place, Preliminary Light Entertainment

Novi Summer Chill, July 23, 2016

  • Jacqueline Ko: 4th place, High Beginner Freeskate

Grand Rapids Open, June 24 – 25, 2016

  • Jayde Harnick: 1st place, Beginner Light Entertainment
  • Jenna Harnick: 4th place, Preliminary Light Entertainment; 2nd place, Preliminary Dramatic; 3rd place, Preliminary Test Track
  • Madison Morey: 2nd place, Juvenile Light Entertainment, 5th place, Juvenile Test Track
  • Maycen Morey: 1st Place, High Beginner Light Entertainment; 4th place, High Beginner Test Track
  • Kayla Morgan: 3rd place, Preliminary Dramatic
  • Sara Nitschke: 3rd place, Preliminary Light Entertainment; 2nd place, Preliminary Test Track

USFS Testing: New Edge FSC, June 21, 2016

  • Patrick Ronan: American Waltz & Rocker Foxtrot

Traverse City Cherry Classic, June 10 – 11, 2016

  • Rachel Bigelow: 4th place, Pre-Juvenile Spins; 2nd Place, Pre-Juvenile Test Track
  • Jayde Harnick: 2nd place, Beginner Light Entertainment
  • Jenna Harnick: 6th place, NSD Pre-Silver Pattern Dance; 1st place Preliminary Test Track; 3rd place Preliminary Dramatic
  • Andrea Kemler: 1st place, Adult Beginner Compulsory Moves

Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational, May 19 – 22, 2016

  • Rachel Bigelow: 3rd place, Pre-Juvenile Test Track; 4th Place Pre-juvenile spins
  • Sara Nitschke: 2nd place, Preliminary Test Track; 1st place Preliminary Light Entertainment; 3rd place Preliminary Spins
  • Maycen Morey: 2nd place High Beginner Freestyle; 4th place Beginner Light Entertainment
  • Jenna Harnick 6th place Preliminary Test Track; 6th place NSD Pre-Silver Pattern Dance; 2nd place Preliminary Dramatic
  • Kayla Morgan: 7th place Preliminary Test Tack; 4th place Preliminary Dramatic
  • Elson Willsey: 8th place NSD Bronze Pattern Dance; 3rd place Juvenile Light Entertainment; 2nd place Juvenile Test Track
  • Madison Morey: 8th place NSD Bronze Pattern Dance; 2nd place Juvenile Light Entertainment; 4th place Juvenile Test Track
  • Patrick Ronan: 6th place NSD Pre-Silver Pattern Dance
  • Autumn Willsey: 10th place NSD Silver Pattern Dance; 2nd Teen Light Entertainment; 3rd Juvenile Test Track

Skate the Zoo: Kalamazoo, April 30, 2016

  • Olivia Kunik: 2nd place, Basic 4 Elements; 1st place, Basic 4 Progam with Music.
  • Bailey Burger: 4th place, Basic 6 Elements; 5th place, Basic 6 Program with Music.
  • Annabelle Daniels: 2nd place, Basic 8 Elements; 1st place, Basic 8 Program with Music
  • Grace Mcintosh: 1st place: NoTest Compulsory Moves; 2nd place NoTest Freestyle
  • Maycen Morey: 1st place, High Beginner Showcase; 1st place High Beginner Freestyle
  • Valerie Yuncker: 2nd place, Basic 8 Program with Music
  • Jacqueline Ko: 4th place, Beginner Freestyle
  • Erica Narr: 5th place, Beginner Freestyle

USFS Testing, Mt. Pleasant, April 24, 2016

  • Sarah Zhao: Junior MIF; Intermediate FS
  • Jawaher Dabas: Junior MIF; Juvenile FS
  • Madison Morey: Novice MIF; Willow Waltz, Ten Fox, Hickory Hoedown completing her Bronze Dance Tests; Fourteenstep
  • Hanna Fussman: Intermediate MIF; Foxtrot and European Waltz, completing her Pre-Silver Dance Tests.
  • Jenna Harnick: Intermediate MIF; Foxtrot and European Waltz, completing her Pre-Silver Dance Tests.
  • Rachel Bigelow: Juvenile MIF
  • Sara Nitschke: Juvenile MIF
  • Maycen Morey: Pre-Preliminary MIF
  • Jacqueline Ko: Pre-Premilminary MIF
  • Elson Willsey: Juvenile FS; Ten Fox, completing his Bronze Dance Tests; Fourteenstep
  • Kayla Morgan: Preliminary FS
  • Patrick Ronan: European Waltz, completing his Pre-Silver Dance Tests.

Mountain Town Classic: Mt. Pleasant, April 9, 2016

  • Bailey Burger, Basic 5 Program w/Music: 4th place; Basic 5 Elements: 4th place
  • Rachel Chess, Basic 2 Elements: 3rd place
  • Annabelle Daniels, Basic 8 Program w/music: 2nd place; Basic 8 Elements: 2nd place
  • Madison Forfinski, Beginner Freestle: 4th place
  • Nicole Goenner, Basic 1 Elements: 1st place
  • Elliana Gursky, Basic 2 Program w/music: 2nd place
  • Jayde Harnick, Basic 8 Program w/music: 3rd place
  • Sofia Hill, Basic 7 Elements: 5th place
  • Gabrielle Holt, Basic 4 Elements: 6th place; Basic 4 Program w/music: 3rd place
  • Lucy Holt, High Beginner Compulsory Moves: 3rd place; High Beginner Freestyle: 4th place
  • Jacqueline Ko, Beginner Freestyle: 3rd place
  • Olivia Kunik, Basic 4 Program w/music: 1st place; Basic 4 Elements: 3rd place
  • Ezgi Kurt, Basic 7 Elements: 3rd place; Basic 6 Program w/music: 2nd place
  • Hayden Long, Basic 3 Elements: 4th place
  • Grace McIntosh, High Beginner Freestyle: 3rd place; High Beginner Compulsory Moves: 1st place
  • Kara Moon, Basic 1 Elements: 2nd place
  • Mariana Moreno, Basic 3 Program w/music: 2nd place; Basic 3 Elements: 1st place
  • Maycen Morey, Beginner Artistic: 1st place; High Beginner Freestyle: 2nd place
  • Kayla Morgan, Preliminary Artistic: 1st place; Preliminary Test Track: 2nd place
  • Erica Narr, Beginner Freestyle: 2nd place
  • Olivia Nelson, Basic 3 Elements: 3rd place; Basic 3 Program w/music: 3rd place
  • Sara Nitschke, Preliminary Artistic: 2nd place; Preliminary Test Track: 1st place
  • Sophie Plevinski, Snowplow Sam Elements: 1st place
  • Vivian Wickes, Basic 7 Elements: 2nd place; Basic 7 Program w/Music: 1st place
  • Valerie Yuncker, Basic 8 Program w/music: 6th place

Van Camp Competition: Lansing, March 18-19, 2016

  • Rachel Bigelow, Pre-Juvenile Spins: 3rd place; Pre-Juvenile Test Track: 1st place
  • Autumn Willsey, Juvenile Test Track: 1st place;  14-Step: 1st place; European Waltz: 1st place
  • Madison Morey, Juvenile Test Track: 2nd place; Hickory Hoedown: 1st place; Willow Waltz: 1st place
  • Elson Willsey, Juvenile Test Track: 4th place; Hickory Hoedown: 2nd place; Willow Waltz: 2nd place
  • Jenna Harnick, 14-step: 2nd place;  European Waltz: 2nd place; Preliminary Showcase: 7th place; Preliminary Test Track, Group B: 7th place
  • Jayde Harnick, Basic 8 Program w/Music: 2nd place
  • Maycen Morey, High Beginner Showcase: 2nd place; High Beginner Freestyle: 1st place
  • Sara Nitschke, Preliminary Showcase: 1st place; Preliminary Test Track, Group A: 5th place
  • Kayla Morgan, Preliminary Showcase: 6th place; Preliminary Test Track, Group B: 6th place

Laura Maki Michigan High School State Championships: Novi, March 6, 2016

  • Kayla Morgan, Pre-Preliminary Test Track
    • 2nd place Qualifying
    • 7th place Finals

High School District Finals: Bay City, February 20, 2016

  • Jumps
    • B-Team: 4th
    • C-Team 4th
  • Moves
    • B-Team: 6th
    • C-Team: 4th
  • Spins
    • B-Team: 7th
    • C-Team: 4th
  • Competition Overall:
    • B-Team: 7th
    • C-Team: 4th
  • District Overall
    • B-Team: 5th
    • C-Team: 4th

 

Comments are closed.